Search
Search Menu

Award winners 2024

Nominated for Spiel des Jahres 2024

Auf den Wegen von Darwin (In the Footsteps of Darwin) by Grégory Grard and Matthieu Verdier
Sorry We Are French
Illustration: Maud Briand and David Sitbon

Captain Flip by Paolo Mori and Remo Conzadori
PlayPunk
Illustration: Jonathan Aucomte

Sky Team by Luc Rémond
Kosmos / Scorpion Masqué
Illustration: Eric Hibbeler and Adrien Rives

Recommendations

Ghost Writer (Phantom Ink) by Mary Flanagan uad Max Seidman (Pegasus Spiele / Resonym)
Harmonies by Johan Benvenuto (Libellud)
Passt nicht! by Thomas Weber (Schmidt)
Schätz it if you can by Ralf zur Linde (Moses)
Trekking – Reise durch die Zeit (Trekking Through History) by Charlie Bink (Game Factory / Underdog Games)
Trio by Kaya Miyano (Cocktail Games)

Nominated for Kinderspiel des Jahres 2024

Große kleine Edelsteine by Wolfgang Warsch
Schmidt
Illustration: Mariana Zuaneti

Die magischen Schlüssel by Markus Slawitschek and Arno Steinwender
Game Factory / Happy Baobab
Illustration: Camillia Peyroux

Taco Katze Pizza Junior (Taco Kitten Pizza) by Dave Campbell and Thierry Denoual
Blue Orange

Recommendations Kinderspiel

Fluffy Valley by Maxime Rambourg and Théo Rivière (Loki)
Lecker Lava by Sophia Wagner (Drei Magier)
Die Nadel im Heuhaufen by Thomas Sellner (Schmidt)

Nominated for Kennerspiel des Jahres 2024

e-Mission (Daybreak) by Matt Leacock and Matteo Menapace
Schmidt / CMYK
Illustration: Mads Berg

Die Gilde der fahrenden Händler by Matthew Dunstan and Brett J. Gilbert
Skellig Games / AEG
Illustration: Gerralt Landman

Zug um Zug Legacy – Legenden des Westens (Ticket to Ride Legacy–Legends of the West) by Rob Daviau, Matt Leacock and Alan R. Moon
Days of Wonder
Illustration: Cyrille Daujean and Julien Delval

Recommendations Kennerspiel

Botanicus by Vieri Masseini and Samuele Tabellini (Hans im Glück)
Mischwald (Forest Shuffle) by Kosch (Lookout Games)
Ritual by Tomás Tarragón (Strohmann Games / T-Tower Games)
Bier Pioniere by Thomas Spitzer (Spielefaible)